No. 11. Men, 200m Freestyle  Finals
No. 12. Women, 200m Freestyle  Finals
No. 13. Men, 100m Backstroke  Finals
No. 14. Women, 100m Backstroke  Finals
No. 15. Men, 100m Butterfly  Finals
No. 16. Women, 100m Butterfly  Finals
No. 17. Men, 200m Medley  Finals
No. 18. Women, 200m Medley  Finals
No. 19. Men, 100m Breaststroke  Finals
No. 20. Women, 100m Breaststroke  Finals
No. 21. Men, 50m Freestyle  Finals
No. 22. Women, 50m Freestyle  Finals


IWAS Junior World Games 2015
Stadskanaal (NED), 6th - 7th July 2015


Event 11
7-7-2015 - 11:00
Men, 200m FreestyleFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
S5

1.Adam RIECICIARSlovakia1994S5925:24.57
50m:1:11.74100m:2:32.41200m:5:24.57

S6

1.Jiri KYZLINKCzech1997S61084:54.20*
Back-up time finish
50m:1:03.42100m:2:19.49150m:3:39.49200m:4:54.20

S7

1.Saulius SATINSKASLithuania2000S73183:20.98
50m:44.27100m:1:35.19150m:2:29.49200m:3:20.98

S8

1.Niranjan MUKUNDANIndia1994S85602:38.46
50m:36.12100m:1:15.41150m:1:57.01200m:2:38.46
2.Jakub VORACEKCzech1998S83213:10.64
50m:42.75100m:1:30.37150m:2:20.79200m:3:10.64

S9

1.Ashray DINESHIndia1998S94312:41.06
50m:35.01100m:1:15.51150m:1:58.76200m:2:41.06

S10

1.Trey DAVISUSA1998S104612:28.13
50m:33.27100m:1:11.13150m:1:50.15200m:2:28.13
DSQTanel TAHEVALIEstonia2002S10
3.8.2


<< TOP >>
Event 12
7-7-2015 - 11:16
Women, 200m FreestyleFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
S5

1.Jana BERUSKOVACzech1994S51215:32.55
50m:1:19.26100m:2:45.39150m:4:09.61200m:5:32.55

S7

1.Rugile KRAUJELYTELithuania1996S72543:51.25
50m:52.18100m:1:51.24150m:2:53.02200m:3:51.25

S8

1.Vendula DUSKOVACzech1998S86392:43.88
50m:40.36100m:1:22.07150m:2:03.80200m:2:43.88
DSQNicole HABERMANNOVACzech2000S8
3.1.6

S10

1.Anette REMMELGEstonia2000S104782:50.40
50m:39.27100m:1:22.57150m:2:07.44200m:2:50.40


<< TOP >>
Event 13
7-7-2015 - 11:34
Men, 100m BackstrokeFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
S6

1.Vit SASEKCzech1995S62841:51.97*
Back-up time finish
50m:53.34100m:1:51.97
2.Natthaphong WIPRAJONGThailand2000S61682:13.28
50m:1:00.38100m:2:13.28

S7

1.Lukas KARAFIATCzech1998S71842:02.26
50m:56.44100m:2:02.26
2.Matyas STRASIKCzech2000S71702:05.51
50m:55.98100m:2:05.51

S8

1.Niranjan MUKUNDANIndia1994S83231:32.26
* Back-up time split 50 m.
50m:45.00100m:1:32.26
2.Dominik KURKACzech1994S82571:39.58*
Back-up time split 50 m. and finish
50m:46.79100m:1:39.58

S10

1.Milan MANCzech1993S104721:17.07
50m:37.07100m:1:17.07


<< TOP >>
Event 14
7-7-2015 - 11:44
Women, 100m BackstrokeFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
S5

1.Dominika MICKOVACzech1995S52192:34.21*
Back-up time finish
50m:1:11.63100m:2:34.21
2.Jana BERUSKOVACzech1994S51552:53.01
50m:1:25.63100m:2:53.01

S6

1.Maria TSAKONAGreece1999S65511:43.35
50m:49.36100m:1:43.35
2.Elisabet RUIZ-TORRESUSA1997S62572:13.21
* Back-up time split 50 m.
50m:1:03.63100m:2:13.21

S8

1.Anezka FLORIANKOVACzech2002S85931:28.51*
Manual time split 50 m. and finish
50m:42.64100m:1:28.51
2.Nicole HABERMANNOVACzech2000S84491:37.12*
Manual time split 50 m. and finish
50m:47.18100m:1:37.12
3.Petra FLEKACOVACzech1996S83991:41.00*
Manual time split 50 m. and finish
50m:48.56100m:1:41.00

S9

1.Ana JOVOVICSerbia1999S95351:25.36*
Manual time split 50 m. and finish
50m:41.77100m:1:25.36
2.Veronika MACOVACzech1997S92051:57.56*
Manual time split 50 m. and finish
50m:57.70100m:1:57.56


<< TOP >>
Event 15
7-7-2015 - 12:04
Men, 100m ButterflyFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
S9

1.Robin LIKSOREstonia1999S95501:12.29
50m:32.85100m:1:12.29
2.Ashray DINESHIndia1998S94021:20.26
50m:35.82100m:1:20.26


<< TOP >>
Event 16
7-7-2015 - 12:10
Women, 100m ButterflyFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
<< TOP >>
Event 17
7-7-2015 - 12:40
Men, 200m MedleyFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
SM4

1.Phuchit AINGCHAIYAPHUMThailand2001SM44404:42.31
50m:1:08.40100m:2:10.05150m:3:52.31200m:4:42.31

SM7

DSQSaulius SATINSKASLithuania2000SM7
3.5.4

SM8

1.Niranjan MUKUNDANIndia1994SM83653:17.14
50m:37.09100m:1:27.20150m:2:32.84200m:3:17.14
2.Jakub VORACEKCzech1998SM82473:44.52*
Back-up time finish
50m:57.92100m:1:48.77150m:2:56.34200m:3:44.52

SM9

1.Robin LIKSOREstonia1999SM95722:40.97
50m:33.59100m:1:15.85150m:2:04.01200m:2:40.97

SM10

1.Trey DAVISUSA1998SM103433:05.75
50m:32.84100m:1:15.13150m:2:23.05200m:3:05.75


<< TOP >>
Event 18
7-7-2015 - 12:48
Women, 200m MedleyFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
SM6

1.Maria TSAKONAGreece1999SM65063:51.36*
Back-up time split 50 m. and finish
50m:51.29100m:1:46.51150m:3:00.07200m:3:51.36

SM8

1.Anezka FLORIANKOVACzech2002SM84993:16.64
50m:44.82100m:1:32.83150m:2:30.45200m:3:16.64
2.Vendula DUSKOVACzech1998SM84583:22.35
50m:48.07100m:1:38.84150m:2:40.45200m:3:22.35
3.Nicole HABERMANNOVACzech2000SM83783:35.84
50m:52.92100m:1:45.14150m:2:46.36200m:3:35.84
4.Petra FLEKACOVACzech1996SM83123:50.04
* Back-up time split 50 m.
50m:52.12100m:1:50.03150m:3:03.38200m:3:50.04

SM9

1.Ana JOVOVICSerbia1999SM94103:18.96
50m:42.47100m:1:30.18150m:2:38.61200m:3:18.96

SM10

1.Anette REMMELGEstonia2000SM104313:12.77
50m:42.50100m:1:30.74150m:2:28.76200m:3:12.77


<< TOP >>
Event 19
7-7-2015 - 13:12
Men, 100m BreaststrokeFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
SB4

1.Adam RIECICIARSlovakia1994SB41003:18.66
50m:1:34.23100m:3:18.66

SB5

1.Vit SASEKCzech1995SB53442:10.58
50m:1:02.68100m:2:10.58
2.Jiri KYZLINKCzech1997SB51692:45.51*
Back-up time finish
50m:1:18.00100m:2:45.51

SB6

1.Matyas STRASIKCzech2000SB61272:39.38*
Back-up time finish
50m:1:14.91100m:2:39.38

SB7

1.Dominik KURKACzech1994SB73341:52.23
50m:54.16100m:1:52.23
2.Niranjan MUKUNDANIndia1994SB72722:00.18
50m:54.53100m:2:00.18
3.Lukas KARAFIATCzech1998SB71132:41.18
50m:1:14.96100m:2:41.18

SB8

1.Watcharapong KRONGYUTThailand1996SB8822:34.35*
Back-up time split 50 m. and finish
50m:1:07.22100m:2:34.35
DSQRobin LIKSOREstonia1999SB8
3.1.6

SB9

1.Leon BAUEREstonia1995SB94671:22.51
50m:38.56100m:1:22.51
2.Scepan ZORICSerbia1997SB91951:50.41
50m:53.12100m:1:50.41


<< TOP >>
Event 20
7-7-2015 - 13:28
Women, 100m BreaststrokeFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
SB4

1.Dominika MICKOVACzech1995SB42092:55.33
50m:1:25.82100m:2:55.33

SB7

1.Vendula DUSKOVACzech1998SB74351:56.81
* Back-up time split 50 m.
50m:57.03100m:1:56.81

SB8

1.Anezka FLORIANKOVACzech2002SB83811:46.41
50m:51.06100m:1:46.41
2.Nicole HABERMANNOVACzech2000SB82891:56.72
50m:56.26100m:1:56.72
3.Veronika MACOVACzech1997SB81902:14.19
50m:1:05.66100m:2:14.19

SB9

1.Revathi Nayaka MANJUNATHAIndia2000SB93871:45.54*
Back-up time finish
50m:49.70100m:1:45.54


<< TOP >>
Event 21
7-7-2015 - 13:44
Men, 50m FreestyleFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
S4

1.Phuchit AINGCHAIYAPHUMThailand2001S469342.42

S5

1.Matz TOPKINEstonia1998S525250.71
2.Adam RIECICIARSlovakia1994S51031:08.39

S6

1.Natthaphong WIPRAJONGThailand2000S620448.55
2.Vit SASEKCzech1995S614854.02
3.Jiri KYZLINKCzech1997S612756.87*
Back-up time finish
4.Humaid M. ALMANSOURIUAE2002S61061:00.39*
Back-up time finish

S7

1.Woraphob CHITSAMARTThailand1995S727242.70
2.Abdula Y. AL GHAFERIUAE2001S722745.37*
Back-up time finish
3.Matyas STRASIKCzech2000S712355.60
4.Lukas KARAFIATCzech1998S7961:00.42

S8

1.Thanisorn JITNARINThailand1993S847233.14
2.Niranjan MUKUNDANIndia1994S840634.85
3.Dominik KURKACzech1994S835736.38
4.Jakub VORACEKCzech1998S829338.84

S9

1.Robin LIKSOREstonia1999S964129.15
2.Ashray DINESHIndia1998S954230.83
3.Watcharapong KRONGYUTThailand1996S933036.37

S10

1.Milan MANCzech1993S1052128.78
2.Trey DAVISUSA1998S1048729.43
3.Scepan ZORICSerbia1997S1037732.07
4.Tanel TAHEVALIEstonia2002S1020139.56


<< TOP >>
Event 22
7-7-2015 - 14:08
Women, 50m FreestyleFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
S5

1.Dominika MICKOVACzech1995S51371:09.65
2.Jana BERUSKOVACzech1994S51051:15.95

S6

1.Maria TSAKONAGreece1999S654842.50
2.Elisabet RUIZ-TORRESUSA1997S620359.18

S7

1.Rugile KRAUJELYTELithuania1996S726549.28

S8

1.Anezka FLORIANKOVACzech2002S848238.62
2.Vendula DUSKOVACzech1998S847038.94
3.Petra FLEKACOVACzech1996S840141.07*
Back-up time finish
4.Nicole HABERMANNOVACzech2000S838741.55*
Back-up time finish

S9

1.Ana JOVOVICSerbia1999S955535.34
2.Veronika MACOVACzech1997S926045.51

S10

1.Anette REMMELGEstonia2000S1047035.72