No. 1. Men, 50m Backstroke  Finals
No. 2. Women, 50m Backstroke  Finals
No. 3. Men, 400m Freestyle  Finals
No. 4. Women, 400m Freestyle  Finals
No. 5. Men, 50m Breaststroke  Finals
No. 6. Women, 50m Breaststroke  Finals
No. 7. Men, 100m Freestyle  Finals
No. 8. Women, 100m Freestyle  Finals
No. 9. Men, 50m Butterfly  Finals
No. 10. Women, 50m Butterfly  Finals


IWAS Junior World Games 2015
Stadskanaal (NED), 6th - 7th July 2015


Event 1
6-7-2015 - 11:00
Men, 50m BackstrokeFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
S5

1.Matz TOPKINEstonia1998S536249.11
2.Adam RIECICIARSlovakia1994S5961:16.54

S6

1.Vit SASEKCzech1995S628153.48
2.Natthaphong WIPRAJONGThailand2000S622057.96
3.Jiri KYZLINKCzech1997S61461:06.44
4.Humaid M. ALMANSOURIUAE2002S6202:08.58*
Back-up time finish

S7

1.Saulius SATINSKASLithuania2000S725951.09
2.Abdula Y. AL GHAFERIUAE2001S723352.93*
Back-up time finish
3.Matyas STRASIKCzech2000S721154.68
4.Lukas KARAFIATCzech1998S716559.32

S8

1.Niranjan MUKUNDANIndia1994S835843.45*
Back-up time finish
2.Dominik KURKACzech1994S830745.76*
Back-up time finish
3.Jakub VORACEKCzech1998S828946.69

S9

1.Robin LIKSOREstonia1999S956436.06

S10

1.Trey DAVISUSA1998S1055233.97
2.Milan MANCzech1993S1051634.73
3.Scepan ZORICSerbia1997S1024644.48
4.Tanel TAHEVALIEstonia2002S1019647.95*
Back-up time finish


<< TOP >>
Event 2
6-7-2015 - 11:16
Women, 50m BackstrokeFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
S5

1.Dominika MICKOVACzech1995S51641:10.68*
Back-up time finish
2.Jana BERUSKOVACzech1994S51001:23.20*
Back-up time finish

S6

1.Elisabet RUIZ-TORRESUSA1997S62451:03.74*
Back-up time finish

S8

1.Anezka FLORIANKOVACzech2002S881839.62
2.Nicole HABERMANNOVACzech2000S854045.49
3.Petra FLEKACOVACzech1996S846947.69*
Back-up time finish

S9

1.Ana JOVOVICSerbia1999S954541.18
2.Veronika MACOVACzech1997S921656.04

S10

1.Anette REMMELGEstonia2000S1047440.88*
Back-up time finish


<< TOP >>
Event 3
6-7-2015 - 11:38
Men, 400m FreestyleFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
S7

1.Saulius SATINSKASLithuania2000S72817:06.42
50m:
100m:
46.77
1:36.56
150m:
200m:
2:29.25
3:24.01
250m:
300m:
4:19.84
5:17.16
350m:
400m:
6:12.36
7:06.42

S8

1.Niranjan MUKUNDANIndia1994S85155:31.94
* Back-up time split 50 m.
50m:
100m:
37.06
1:17.90
150m:
200m:
1:59.74
2:42.39
250m:
300m:
3:25.71
4:08.13
350m:
400m:
4:51.14
5:31.94
2.Jakub VORACEKCzech1998S82946:39.98
50m:
100m:
43.71
1:34.78
150m:
200m:
2:24.87
3:18.31
250m:
300m:
4:11.03
5:00.40
350m:
400m:
5:50.90
6:39.98


<< TOP >>
Event 4
6-7-2015 - 11:48
Women, 400m FreestyleFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
S6

1.Maria TSAKONAGreece1999S64876:45.81
50m:
100m:
45.51
1:34.75
150m:
200m:
2:25.80
3:17.41
250m:
300m:
4:09.66
5:02.27
350m:
400m:
5:54.53
6:45.81

S7

1.Rugile KRAUJELYTELithuania1996S72437:59.11*
Back-up time finish
50m:
100m:
53.55
1:51.46
150m:
200m:
2:52.61
3:53.28
250m:
300m:
4:55.97
5:59.36
350m:
400m:
7:02.01
7:59.11

S9

1.Veronika MACOVACzech1997S92127:22.53
50m:
100m:
52.88
1:48.97
150m:
200m:
2:44.78
3:40.05
250m:
300m:
4:35.65
5:31.32
350m:
400m:
6:26.86
7:22.53

S10

1.Anette REMMELGEstonia2000S104545:54.98
* Back-up time split 100 m.
50m:
100m:
39.54
1:22.83
150m:
200m:
2:07.71
2:52.94
250m:
300m:
3:38.82
4:24.77
350m:
400m:
5:11.07
5:54.98


<< TOP >>
Event 5
6-7-2015 - 12:14
Men, 50m BreaststrokeFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
SB3

1.Phuchit AINGCHAIYAPHUMThailand2001SB31651:28.48

SB4

1.Matz TOPKINEstonia1998SB43411:02.17

SB5

1.Vit SASEKCzech1995SB53441:00.22
2.Jiri KYZLINKCzech1997SB52201:09.88*
Back-up time finish
DSQNatthaphong WIPRAJONGThailand2000SB5
3.4.4

SB6

1.Matyas STRASIKCzech2000SB61401:12.55

SB7

1.Dominik KURKACzech1994SB739149.40
2.Niranjan MUKUNDANIndia1994SB736750.46
3.Woraphob CHITSAMARTThailand1995SB71391:09.80
4.Lukas KARAFIATCzech1998SB71021:17.33

SB8

1.Robin LIKSOREstonia1999SB854938.56
2.Milan MANCzech1993SB834744.93
3.Watcharapong KRONGYUTThailand1996SB81121:05.56

SB9

1.Leon BAUEREstonia1995SB949636.84*
Back-up time finish
2.Scepan ZORICSerbia1997SB919250.57


<< TOP >>
Event 6
6-7-2015 - 12:28
Women, 50m BreaststrokeFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
SB4

1.Dominika MICKOVACzech1995SB42391:17.46*
Back-up time finish

SB6

1.Elisabet RUIZ-TORRESUSA1997SB61691:21.24

SB7

1.Vendula DUSKOVACzech1998SB752052.31
2.Petra FLEKACOVACzech1996SB71831:14.07*
Back-up time finish

SB8

1.Anezka FLORIANKOVACzech2002SB842048.57
2.Nicole HABERMANNOVACzech2000SB828055.61
3.Ana JOVOVICSerbia1999SB825157.64

SB9

1.Revathi Nayaka MANJUNATHAIndia2000SB943048.27


<< TOP >>
Event 7
6-7-2015 - 13:22
Men, 100m FreestyleFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
S4

1.Phuchit AINGCHAIYAPHUMThailand2001S46781:33.84*
Back-up time finish
50m:44.94100m:1:33.84

S5

1.Matz TOPKINEstonia1998S52341:50.93*
Back-up time split 50 m. and finish
50m:53.73100m:1:50.93
2.Adam RIECICIARSlovakia1994S5912:32.29
50m:1:14.36100m:2:32.29

S6

1.Natthaphong WIPRAJONGThailand2000S62151:49.18
50m:49.80100m:1:49.18
2.Vit SASEKCzech1995S61532:02.41
50m:58.64100m:2:02.41
3.Jiri KYZLINKCzech1997S61082:17.62*
Back-up time split 50 m. and finish
50m:1:04.42100m:2:17.62

S7

1.Saulius SATINSKASLithuania2000S72781:32.47
50m:44.00100m:1:32.47
2.Woraphob CHITSAMARTThailand1995S72271:38.93*
Back-up time finish
50m:43.08100m:1:38.93
3.Matyas STRASIKCzech2000S71162:03.85
50m:56.58100m:2:03.85
4.Lukas KARAFIATCzech1998S7772:22.12
50m:1:07.28100m:2:22.12

S8

1.Niranjan MUKUNDANIndia1994S84371:14.44
50m:35.86100m:1:14.44
2.Thanisorn JITNARINThailand1993S83761:18.28
50m:34.13100m:1:18.28
3.Dominik KURKACzech1994S83401:20.93
50m:38.28100m:1:20.93
4.Jakub VORACEKCzech1998S82741:26.91
50m:42.14100m:1:26.91

S9

1.Robin LIKSOREstonia1999S95431:07.77
50m:32.41100m:1:07.77
2.Ashray DINESHIndia1998S94561:11.82
50m:33.53100m:1:11.82
3.Watcharapong KRONGYUTThailand1996S92761:24.92
50m:39.90100m:1:24.92

S10

1.Trey DAVISUSA1998S104751:05.22
50m:30.11100m:1:05.22
2.Scepan ZORICSerbia1997S104161:08.14*
Back-up time finish
50m:32.64100m:1:08.14
3.Tanel TAHEVALIEstonia2002S101711:31.64
50m:42.28100m:1:31.64


<< TOP >>
Event 8
6-7-2015 - 13:42
Women, 100m FreestyleFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
S5

1.Dominika MICKOVACzech1995S51142:38.24
50m:1:15.78100m:2:38.24
2.Jana BERUSKOVACzech1994S51052:42.68
* Back-up time split 50 m.
50m:1:17.85100m:2:42.68

S6

1.Maria TSAKONAGreece1999S65461:29.71
50m:42.37100m:1:29.71
2.Elisabet RUIZ-TORRESUSA1997S62212:01.36
* Back-up time split 50 m.
50m:57.26100m:2:01.36

S7

1.Rugile KRAUJELYTELithuania1996S72441:48.82
* Back-up time split 50 m.
50m:50.67100m:1:48.82

S8

1.Vendula DUSKOVACzech1998S85821:18.61
* Back-up time split 50 m.
50m:38.45100m:1:18.61
2.Anezka FLORIANKOVACzech2002S84761:24.03
50m:39.90100m:1:24.03
3.Nicole HABERMANNOVACzech2000S83791:30.69
50m:43.39100m:1:30.69
4.Petra FLEKACOVACzech1996S83511:33.02
50m:45.27100m:1:33.02

S9

1.Ana JOVOVICSerbia1999S95141:16.27
50m:36.80100m:1:16.27
2.Veronika MACOVACzech1997S92401:38.23
50m:47.11100m:1:38.23

S10

1.Anette REMMELGEstonia2000S104421:18.99
50m:37.47100m:1:18.99


<< TOP >>
Event 9
6-7-2015 - 14:14
Men, 50m ButterflyFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
S4

1.Phuchit AINGCHAIYAPHUMThailand2001S42021:08.98*
Back-up time finish

S5

1.Matz TOPKINEstonia1998S529751.20

S6

1.Natthaphong WIPRAJONGThailand2000S623348.57

S7

1.Woraphob CHITSAMARTThailand1995S71061:02.26
DSQSaulius SATINSKASLithuania2000S7
3.5.1

S8

1.Niranjan MUKUNDANIndia1994S849235.51
2.Thanisorn JITNARINThailand1993S833240.50

S9

1.Robin LIKSOREstonia1999S961032.07
2.Ashray DINESHIndia1998S945735.32
3.Watcharapong KRONGYUTThailand1996S919347.05

S10

1.Trey DAVISUSA1998S1050431.72
2.Milan MANCzech1993S1043433.35
3.Scepan ZORICSerbia1997S1017545.10


<< TOP >>
Event 10
6-7-2015 - 14:24
Women, 50m ButterflyFinals
Results

Points: IPC 2014 S14
RankNameCountryYOBClassPointsTime
S5

1.Jana BERUSKOVACzech1994S51081:25.07

S6

1.Maria TSAKONAGreece1999S635151.11

S8

1.Anezka FLORIANKOVACzech2002S842043.63
2.Petra FLEKACOVACzech1996S833447.10
3.Vendula DUSKOVACzech1998S832947.33

S9

1.Ana JOVOVICSerbia1999S947740.93

S10

1.Anette REMMELGEstonia2000S1032041.50