IWAS
IWAS World Junior Games 2015
06./07.07.2015 in Stadskanaal - Sportpark Stadskanaal
Result list
7.07.2015 / 23:28

Summary
U23 male
U20 male
U18 male
U16 male
U23 female
U20 female
U18 female
U16 female

100 m U 23 m+2,7 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 36 Parkes, Javaughn 1997 Great Britain 13,53 sec. 784 P.
2. 35 Velasquez, Daniel 1995 United States of America 18,06 sec. 389 P.

100 m U 23 m+3,7 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
38 Burrows, Shaun 1997 Great Britain 11,68 sec. 875 P.
2. 37 Saberton, Jayden 1998 Great Britain 12,48 sec. 849 P.
3. 37 Fox, George 1997 Great Britain 12,57 sec. 836 P.
4. 36 Kozaev, Georgii 1994 Russian Federation 13,31 sec. 813 P.
5. 38 Raghoo, Ryan 1996 Great Britain 13,66 sec. 603 P.
6. 38 Malila, Lerdsin 1993 Thailand 14,52 sec. 508 P.

100 m U 23 m+1,5 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
47 Kesicki, Maciej 1994 Poland 11,41 sec. 926 P.
2. 47 Sirimongkol, Chaiwat 1993 Thailand 11,59 sec. 896 P.
3. 45 Huseni, Timor Galan 1995 Germany 11,82 sec. 878 P.
4. 47 Margiev, Georgii 1994 Russian Federation 11,80 sec. 862 P.
5. 47 Herbut, Marcin 1994 Poland 11,89 sec. 853 P.
6. 47 Bozhilov, Antoan 1994 Bulgaria 11,90 sec. 847 P.

100 m U 23 m+3,4 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
43 Floors, Johannes 1995 Germany 11,28 sec. 945 P.
2. 46 Arnott, James 1997 Great Britain 11,36 sec. 940 P.
3. 46 Slikin, Mikhail 1995 Russian Federation 11,76 sec. 874 P.
46 Yahya, Alblooshi 1994 United Arab Emirates DQ

100 m wheelchair U 23 m+2,5 6.07.2015
heat 1 T54
1. 54 Fahad, Mohammad 1993 United Arab Emirates 15,44 sec. Q
2. 54 Khongrag, Puharet 1994 Thailand 15,77 sec. Q
3. 33 Almutairi, Ahmad 1994 Kuwait 16,69 sec. q
4. 54 Linichuk, Ilya 1995 Russian Federation 16,74 sec. q
5. 54 Schnoor, Jens-Uwe 1994 Germany 17,21 sec.

100 m wheelchair U 23 m+2,9 6.07.2015
heat 2 T54
1. 54 Sheikh, Ali 1995 Great Britain 15,53 sec. Q
2. 54 Labrooy, Dillon 1997 Great Britain 16,10 sec. Q
3. 54 Willimann, Lukas 1993 Switzerland 16,98 sec.
4. 54 Mahmood, Alblooshi 1994 United Arab Emirates 17,09 sec.
5. 54 Close, Braden 1995 Canada 17,10 sec.
6. 54 Babchenko, Evgeny 1994 Russian Federation 17,40 sec.

100 m wheelchair U 23 m+2,7 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
33 Almutairi, Ahmad 1994 Kuwait 16,45 sec. 1149 P.
2. 54 Sheikh, Ali 1995 Great Britain 15,68 sec. 781 P.
3. 54 Khongrag, Puharet 1994 Thailand 15,79 sec. 769 P.
4. 54 Labrooy, Dillon 1997 Great Britain 16,02 sec. 744 P.
5. 54 Linichuk, Ilya 1995 Russian Federation 16,47 sec. 696 P.
54 Fahad, Mohammad 1993 United Arab Emirates DQ
Athlet Fahad Mohammad disq. R. 162.7

200 m U 23-20 m-0,1 7.07.2015
final by points
1. 35 Kalashian, Artem 1996 Russian Federation 25,62 sec. 960 P.
2. 36 Kozaev, Georgii 1994 Russian Federation 27,39 sec. 807 P.
3. 35 Velasquez, Daniel 1995 United States of America 38,50 sec. 304 P.

200 m U 23 m+1,3 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
38 Burrows, Shaun 1997 Great Britain 23,76 sec. 861 P.
2. 37 Fox, George 1997 Great Britain 25,90 sec. 772 P.
3. 38 Malila, Lerdsin 1993 Thailand 28,80 sec. 535 P.

200 m U 23 m+0,7 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
43 Floors, Johannes 1995 Germany 22,68 sec. 864 P.
2. 45 Huseni, Timor Galan 1995 Germany 24,31 sec. 806 P.
3. 44 Johnson, Eric 1993 United States of America 26,23 sec. 696 P.

200 m U 23 m+0,7 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
46 Arnott, James 1997 Great Britain 23,66 sec. 868 P.
2. 46 Herbut, Marcin 1994 Poland 23,89 sec. 850 P.
3. 46 Slikin, Mikhail 1995 Russian Federation 24,26 sec. 821 P.

200 m U 23 m+0,1 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
47 Margiev, Georgii 1994 Russian Federation 23,86 sec. 854 P.
2. 47 Sirimongkol, Chaiwat 1993 Thailand 23,87 sec. 853 P.
3. 47 Alzbergas, Audrius 1994 Lithuania 25,32 sec. 747 P.
4. 47 Bozhilov, Antoan 1994 Bulgaria 25,77 sec. 716 P.

200 m wheelchair U 23 m-0,1 7.07.2015
heat 1 T54
1. 54 Khongrag, Puharet 1994 Thailand 28,56 sec. Q
2. 54 Linichuk, Ilya 1995 Russian Federation 30,59 sec.
3. 54 Willimann, Lukas 1993 Switserland 30,71 sec.
4. 33 Almutairi, Ahmad 1994 Kuwait 31,03 sec. Q
5. 54 Mahmood, Alblooshi 1994 United Arab Emirates 31,74 sec.
6. 54 Close, Braden 1995 Canada 32,62 sec.

200 m wheelchair U 23 m-0,1 7.07.2015
heat 2 T54
1. 54 Fahad, Mohammad 1993 United Arab Emirates 28,48 sec. Q
2. 54 Sheikh, Ali 1995 Great Britain 28,80 sec. Q
3. 54 Labrooy, Dillon 1997 Great Britain 29,50 sec. Q
4. 54 Maguire, Nathan 1997 Great Britain 30,26 sec. Q
5. 54 Babchenko, Evgeny 1994 Russian Federation 32,26 sec.
6. 54 Schnoor, Jens-Uwe 1994 Germany 33,38 sec.

200 m wheelchair U 23 m-0,1 7.07.2015
final
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
33 Almutairi, Ahmad 1994 Kuwait 31,14 sec. 965 P.
2. 54 Fahad, Mohammad 1993 United Arab Emirates 28,21 sec. 767 P.
3. 54 Khongrag, Puharet 1994 Thailand 28,51 sec. 748 P.
4. 54 Sheikh, Ali 1995 Great Britain 28,51 sec. 748 P.
5. 54 Maguire, Nathan 1997 Great Britain 29,18 sec. 708 P.
6. 54 Labrooy, Dillon 1997 Great Britain 31,16 sec. 600 P.
BiB 142 28,510 sec BiB 28,508 sec

400 m U 23 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
36 Kozaev, Georgii 1994 Russian Federation 62,11 sec. 767 P.
2. 37 Saberton, Jayden 1998 Great Britain 60,53 sec. 735 P.
3. 38 Malila, Lerdsin 1993 Thailand 64,83 sec. 560 P.
4. 35 Velasquez, Daniel 1995 United States of America 93,94 sec. 289 P.

400 m U 23 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
43 Floors, Johannes 1995 Germany 52,23 sec. 818 P.
2. 47 Margiev, Georgii 1994 Russian Federation 54,25 sec. 813 P.
3. 47 Hamilton, Matthew 1997 Great Britain 54,61 sec. 801 P.
4. 45 Huseni, Timor Galan 1995 Germany 55,94 sec. 759 P.
5. 47 Sirimongkol, Chaiwat 1993 Thailand 58,08 sec. 693 P.

400 m wheelchair U 23 m 6.07.2015
final
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
54 Khongrag, Puharet 1994 Thailand 52,85 sec.
2. 54 Fahad, Mohammad 1993 United Arab Emirates 53,98 sec.
3. 54 Maguire, Nathan 1997 Great Britain 54,22 sec.
4. 54 Seestädt, Timm 1994 Germany 56,70 sec.
5. 54 Sheikh, Ali 1995 Great Britain 57,46 sec.
6. 54 Linichuk, Ilya 1995 Russian Federation 59,29 sec.

400 m wheelchair U 23 m 6.07.2015
heat 1 T54
1. 54 Khongrag, Puharet 1994 Thailand 54,79 sec. Q
2. 54 Fahad, Mohammad 1993 United Arab Emirates 55,33 sec. q
3. 54 Close, Braden 1995 Canada 64,20 sec.
4. 54 Schnoor, Jens-Uwe 1994 Germany 65,40 sec.

400 m wheelchair U 23 m 6.07.2015
heat 2 T54
1. 54 Linichuk, Ilya 1995 Russian Federation 58,88 sec. Q
2. 54 Willimann, Lukas 1993 Switzerland 58,99 sec.
3. 54 Mahmood, Alblooshi 1994 United Arab Emirates 59,21 sec.
4. 54 McCabe, Michael 1998 Great Britain 59,97 sec.

400 m wheelchair U 23 m 6.07.2015
heat 3 T54
1. 54 Maguire, Nathan 1997 Great Britain 54,53 sec. Q
2. 54 Sheikh, Ali 1995 Great Britain 56,56 sec. q
3. 54 Seestädt, Timm 1994 Germany 57,75 sec. q
4. 54 Babchenko, Evgeny 1994 Russian Federation 60,85 sec.
5. 33 Almutairi, Ahmad 1994 Kuwait DNF

800 m wheelchair U 23 m 7.07.2015
time-race 1 by points
1. 33 Almutairi, Ahmad 1994 Kuwait 2:02,27 min. 948 P.
2. 54 Seestädt, Timm 1994 Germany 2:00,83 min. 590 P.
3. 54 Willimann, Lukas 1993 Switzerland 2:02,70 min. 566 P.
4. 54 Babchenko, Evgeny 1994 Russian Federation 2:06,07 min. 524 P.
5. 54 Schnoor, Jens-Uwe 1994 Germany 2:19,00 min. 382 P.

800 m wheelchair U 23 m 7.07.2015
time-race 2 by points
1. 54 Khongrag, Puharet 1994 Thailand 1:49,98 min. 747 P.
2. 54 Fahad, Mohammad 1993 United Arab Emirates 1:51,70 min. 720 P.
3. 54 Maguire, Nathan 1997 Great Britain 1:51,84 min. 718 P.
4. 54 Smith, William 1995 Great Britain 1:52,37 min. 710 P.
5. 54 McCabe, Michael 1998 Great Britain 1:54,39 min. 680 P.
6. 54 Mahmood, Alblooshi 1994 United Arab Emirates 2:13,94 min. 434 P.

800 m wheelchair U 23 m 7.07.2015
ranking order time races by p
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
33 Almutairi, Ahmad 1994 Kuwait 2:02,27 min. 948 P.
2. 54 Khongrag, Puharet 1994 Thailand 1:49,98 min. 747 P.
3. 54 Fahad, Mohammad 1993 United Arab Emirates 1:51,70 min. 720 P.
4. 54 Maguire, Nathan 1997 Great Britain 1:51,84 min. 718 P.
5. 54 Smith, William 1995 Great Britain 1:52,37 min. 710 P.
6. 54 McCabe, Michael 1998 Great Britain 1:54,39 min. 680 P.
7. 54 Seestädt, Timm 1994 Germany 2:00,83 min. 590 P.
8. 54 Willimann, Lukas 1993 Switzerland 2:02,70 min. 566 P.
9. 54 Babchenko, Evgeny 1994 Russian Federation 2:06,07 min. 524 P.
10. 54 Mahmood, Alblooshi 1994 United Arab Emirates 2:13,94 min. 434 P.
11. 54 Schnoor, Jens-Uwe 1994 Germany 2:19,00 min. 382 P.

1500 m U 23-20-18 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
46 Stovanov, Hristyan 1998 Bulgaria 4:14,63 min. 869 P.
2. 46 Yarenchuk, Alexandra 1995 Russian Federation 4:15,18 min. 865 P.
3. 38 Gladman, Jack 1997 Great Britain 4:42,69 min. 784 P.
4. 37 Mokhammad, Artem 1996 Russian Federation 4:44,19 min. 752 P.
5. 38 Damchoom, Surasak 1997 Thailand 5:07,12 min. 642 P.
6. 38 Badeaux, Nicholas 1997 United States of America 5:54,07 min. 424 P.

1500 m wheelchair U 23 m 7.07.2015
final
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
54 Labrooy, Dillon 1997 Great Britain 3:54,79 min.
2. 54 Seestädt, Timm 1994 Germany 3:55,87 min.
3. 54 McCabe, Michael 1998 Great Britain 3:58,41 min.
4. 54 Willimann, Lukas 1993 Switzerland 3:58,42 min.
5. 54 Close, Braden 1995 Canada 4:10,53 min.
6. 54 Babchenko, Evgeny 1994 Russian Federation 4:10,85 min.
7. 54 Schnoor, Jens-Uwe 1994 Germany 4:26,19 min.

5000 m wheelchair U 23-20 m 6.07.2015
final T54
1. 54 Scherer, David 1996 Germany 13:42,91 min.
2. 54 Smith, William 1995 Great Britain 13:43,65 min.
3. 54 Seestädt, Timm 1994 Germany 14:00,28 min.

4 x 100 m relay U 23 m 6.07.2015
final
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
Russian Federation 53,05 sec.
Khincharov, Khetag 1997; Kalashian, Artem 1996
Kozaev, Georgii 1994; Repin, Konstantin 1996
2. Germany II 54,10 sec.
Rill, Dennis 1998; Raykowski, Moritz 1999
Gläsing, Nico 1997; Koalick, Franz 1999
Germany DQ
Huseni, Timor Galan 1995; Wassenberg, Philipp 1998
Schaefer, Leon 1997; Floors, Johannes 1995
BiB 1001 Germany DNF Art.170.7

high jump U 23 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
42 Thangavelu, Mariyappan 1995 India 1,77 m 997 P.
2. 42 Schaefer, Leon 1997 Germany 1,65 m 929 P.
3. 45 Huseni, Timor Galan 1995 Germany 1,56 m 928 P.
4. 42 Grewe, Samuel 1998 United States of America 1,56 m 878 P.
5. 42 Hayes, Garrison 1998 United States of America 1,53 m 861 P.
6. 46 Herbut, Marcin 1994 Poland 1,71 m 842 P.
7. 42 Wassenberg, Philipp 1998 Germany 1,42 m 800 P.
8. 47 Hamilton, Matthew 1997 Great Britain 1,62 m 798 P.
9. 46 Akin, Gokhan 1999 Turkey 1,32 m 650 P.

127 132 137 142 147 150 153 156 159 162 165 168 171 174 177 180
----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
1. Thangavelu - - - - o xxo o o xo o o o xo xxo xo xxx
2. Schaefer - - - - - o o o xo xxo xo xxx
3. Huseni - - - - xxo o xo xo xxx
4. Grewe - - - xo o o o xxo xxx
5. Hayes - - - o o o o xxx
6. Herbut - - - - - o - o - xo o o o xxx
7. Wassenberg - - - xxo xxx
8. Hamilton - - - o o o o o o o xxx
9. Akin o xxo xxx

long jump U 23 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
47 Bozhilov, Antoan 1994 Bulgaria 6,26 m 886 P.
x x 6,07 6,05 5,79 6,26
+0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0
2. 47 Sirimongkol, Chaiwat 1993 Thailand 6,24 m 883 P.
6,24 5,89 6,06 5,98 6,03 6,04
+0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0
3. 47 Alzbergas, Audrius 1994 Lithuania 5,80 m 820 P.
5,39 5,59 5,80 5,58 5,58 5,66
+0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0

long jump U 23 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
37 Miles, Mitchell 1995 United States of America 2,88 m 470 P.
x 2,79 2,82 2,86 2,53 2,88
-0,2 -0,1 +0,0 -1,1 -0,3
2. 35 Velasquez, Daniel 1995 United States of America 1,71 m 282 P.
1,71 1,23 1,55 1,60 x 1,66
+0,1 +0,4 -0,2 +0,0 +0,0

long jump U 23 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
45 Huseni, Timor Galan 1995 Germany 5,54 m 864 P.
5,26 5,32 5,43 5,31 5,22 5,54
+0,8 -0,3 -0,3 +0,0 +0,5 -0,1
2. 44 Johnson, Eric 1993 United States of America 5,21 m 693 P.
x 5,20 5,21 5,07 4,99 x
-0,5 -0,1 +0,4 +0,3

shot put U 23 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
41 Tyszkowski, Bartosz 1994 Poland 12,62 m 988 P.
12,44 12,62 12,50 12,42 12,51 12,35
2. 41 Kappel, Niko Thomas 1995 Germany 12,22 m 956 P.
12,22 12,09 11,54 12,03 11,34 12,04
3. 41 Aydinoglu, Ahmet Hazim 1995 Turkey 7,27 m 569 P.
6,48 x 6,66 6,73 6,73 7,27

shot put U 23 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
35 Gagloev, Timur 1993 Russian Federation 10,46 m 844 P.
7,05 x 9,89 10,46 9,84 x
2. 36 Khleskin, Artem 1993 Russian Federation 10,28 m 724 P.
x 10,25 10,28 9,95 x 10,14
3. 37 Miles, Mitchell 1995 United States of America 9,18 m 552 P.
x 9,14 9,16 9,11 9,18 8,87
4. 35 Velasquez, Daniel 1995 United States of America 6,44 m 520 P.
6,31 6,28 6,35 6,35 6,44 6,29

shot put wheelch U 23 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
34 Fedosov, Sergei 1994 Russian Federation 9,05 m 687 P.
8,60 9,05 8,69 8,63 - 6,96
2. 55 Eisa, Alzbeidi 1995 United Arab Emirates 6,26 m 549 P.
5,65 - 6,26 6,22 5,82 6,01
3. 34 Dvorak, Martin 1994 Czech Republic 7,06 m 536 P.
5,12 7,06 6,41 7,01 6,94 6,15
4. 55 Strappe, Jamie 1994 Ireland 5,00 m 439 P.
4,11 4,18 4,10 5,00 4,23 4,93
5. 32 Almasoud, Abdulaziz 1993 Kuwait 4,07 m 389 P.
3,68 2,96 3,88 4,07 3,68 3,23

discus U 23 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
41 Tyszkowski, Bartosz 1994 Poland 43,87 m 1000 P.
43,87 39,48 41,83 43,75 - 42,62
2. 41 Kappel, Niko Thomas 1995 Germany 30,75 m 701 P.
- 30,75 - 30,38 - 30,13
3. 44 Joesaar, Egert 1994 Estonia 39,33 m 666 P.
- 8,60 - - - 39,33
4. 35 Gagloev, Timur 1993 Russian Federation 26,30 m 605 P.
22,01 - - 26,30 - -
5. 44 Alqallaf, Abdulrahman A.J 1992 Kuwait 33,01 m 559 P.
31,93 - - 33,01 - 31,75
6. 37 Miles, Mitchell 1995 United States of America 27,19 m 495 P.
- 25,42 - 23,93 27,19 24,61

discus wheelchair U 23 m 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
55 Eisa, Alzbeidi 1995 United Arab Emirates 21,68 m 596 P.
21,68 x x x x x
2. 55 Strappe, Jamie 1994 Ireland 18,25 m 502 P.
17,46 17,70 18,07 17,29 18,25 16,02
3. 34 Fedosov, Sergei 1994 Russian Federation 20,39 m 435 P.
18,17 20,35 18,84 x 20,39 20,24
4. 32 Zeyad, Alharthi 1995 United Arab Emirates 9,30 m 430 P.
8,13 9,30 x 7,15 x 7,17
5. 34 Dvorak, Martin 1994 Czech Republic 17,99 m 384 P.
15,58 17,53 16,83 17,99 16,53 x

javelin U 23-20 m 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
38 Dutton, Mitchel 1995 Great Britain 40,11 m 874 P.
37,27 40,11 38,26 34,77 36,33 39,01
2. 37 Kukla, Martin 1993 Czech Republic 39,66 m 794 P.
39,66 x 34,54 36,77 33,83 37,14
3. 44 Alqallaf, Abdulrahman A.J 1992 Kuwait 34,50 m 608 P.
27,94 28,64 28,96 26,81 29,50 34,50
4. 37 Miles, Mitchell 1995 United States of America 26,71 m 535 P.
25,10 25,16 21,71 26,45 23,61 26,71
5. 37 Giovarruscio, Simone 1996 Italy 21,81 m 436 P.
20,65 x x 21,81 20,62 x
6. 35 Gagloev, Timur 1993 Russian Federation 21,13 m 376 P.
- x x 19,40 21,13 x
7. 36 Coleman, Martin John 1997 Ireland 13,19 m 300 P.
x 13,19 12,00 x x x
8. 35 Velasquez, Daniel 1995 United States of America 16,54 m 294 P.
15,19 15,17 16,54 15,30 x 16,44

javelin U 23 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
41 Kappel, Niko Thomas 1995 Germany 34,68 m 830 P.
33,93 34,13 34,68 33,48 33,83 34,68
2. 41 Aydinoglu, Ahmet Hazim 1995 Turkey 27,30 m 653 P.
x x x 24,40 27,30 x
3. 41 Valciukas, Egidijus 1998 Lithuania 23,88 m 572 P.
x 23,88 x x x x
4. 40 Balsys, Lukas 1996 Lithuania 15,38 m 320 P.
15,38 x x 13,50 14,50 x

javelin wheelchair U 23-16 m 7.07.2015
final by points
1. 34 Dvorak, Martin 1994 Czech Republic 13,63 m 331 P.
11,65 13,39 - 12,18 12,16 13,63
2. 55 Strappe, Jamie 1994 Ireland 10,20 m 329 P.
9,79 10,20 9,53 9,27 9,22 9,93
3. 56 Curran, Shane 2001 Ireland 7,86 m 214 P.
4,82 7,40 7,86 6,81 7,20 7,79

club 397g U 23 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 32 Almasoud, Abdulaziz 1993 Kuwait 20,45 m 551 P.
18,61 20,37 19,43 19,58 20,45 18,86
2. 32 Zeyad, Alharthi 1995 United Arab Emirates 19,86 m 535 P.
17,02 18,62 19,30 17,63 18,77 19,86

U20 male
100 m U 20-23 m+2,1 6.07.2015
final T/F44
1. 44 Johnson, Eric 1993 United States of America 12,66 sec.
2. 44 Mahlangu, Bongani 1996 Rep. of South Africa 12,96 sec.
3. 44 Finne, Anton Mikhail 1996 Denmark 13,06 sec.

100 m U 20 m+2,0 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
37 Owczarek, Mateusz 1996 Poland 12,43 sec. 856 P.
2. 37 Nevmarin, Ilia 1996 Russian Federation 12,77 sec. 807 P.
3. 37 Gläsing, Nico 1997 Germany 13,44 sec. 717 P.
4. 37 Schulz, Tom 1997 Germany 15,07 sec. 531 P.

100 m U 20 m+0,5 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
35 Kalashian, Artem 1996 Russian Federation 12,28 sec. 1043 P.
2. 38 Khincharov, Khetag 1997 Russian Federation 12,78 sec. 713 P.
3. 38 Badeaux, Nicholas 1997 United States of America 13,65 sec. 604 P.

100 m U 20 m+2,0 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
42 Izbasarov, Diias 1995 Russian Federation 12,59 sec. 980 P.
2. 42 Schaefer, Leon 1997 Germany 13,21 sec. 887 P.
3. 43 McBride, Conor 1997 Ireland 13,14 sec. 669 P.

100 m wheelchair U 20 m+2,6 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
53 Paeyo, Pongsakorn 1996 Thailand 15,26 sec. 923 P.
2. 54 Scherer, David 1996 Germany 15,14 sec. 845 P.
3. 34 Koziel, Stephen 1996 United States of America 19,95 sec. 678 P.
4. 54 Rattana, Chaiwat 1996 Thailand 16,95 sec. 648 P.
5. 54 Dunne, Cillian 1997 Ireland 18,14 sec. 540 P.

200 m U 20 m+2,1 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
42 Schaefer, Leon 1997 Germany 27,02 sec. 831 P.
2. 44 Mahlangu, Bongani 1996 Rep. of South Africa 26,17 sec. 700 P.
3. 44 Finne, Anton Mikhail 1996 Denmark 27,65 sec. 609 P.

200 m U 20 m+0,0 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
38 Repin, Konstantin 1996 Russian Federation 25,06 sec. 764 P.
2. 38 Khincharov, Khetag 1997 Russian Federation 25,33 sec. 745 P.
3. 38 Badeaux, Nicholas 1997 United States of America 29,20 sec. 514 P.

200 m U 20 m+0,0 7.07.2015
final
1. 37, Glasing, Nico 1996 Germany 28,07 sec.
2. 37 Schulz, Tom 1997 Germany 28,34 sec.

200 m wheelchair U 20 m-0,1 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
53 Paeyo, Pongsakorn 1996 Thailand 28,03 sec. 836 P.
2. 54 Scherer, David 1996 Germany 27,86 sec. 789 P.
3. 54 Rattana, Chaiwat 1996 Thailand 31,44 sec. 585 P.
4. 34 Koziel, Stephen 1996 United States of America 36,91 sec. 568 P.
5. 54 Dunne, Cillian 1997 Ireland 33,19 sec. 502 P.

400 m U 20 m 6.07.2015
final T/F38
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
38 Repin, Konstantin 1996 Russian Federation 54,60 sec.
2. 38 Khincharov, Khetag 1997 Russian Federation 57,44 sec.
3. 38 Badeaux, Nicholas 1997 United States of America 64,38 sec.

400 m wheelchair U 20 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
53 Paeyo, Pongsakorn 1996 Thailand 53,94 sec. 813 P.
2. 54 Scherer, David 1996 Germany 53,63 sec. 739 P.
3. 34 Koziel, Stephen 1996 United States of America 72,21 sec. 466 P.
4. 54 Dunne, Cillian 1997 Ireland 64,32 sec. 450 P.
5. 54 Rattana, Chaiwat 1996 Thailand DQ
BiB 149 disq. Art.163.3

800 m U 20-18 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
46 Stovanov, Hristyan 1998 Bulgaria 2:00,17 min. 885 P.
2. 46 Yarenchuk, Alexandra 1995 Russian Federation 2:02,04 min. 856 P.
3. 38 Repin, Konstantin 1996 Russian Federation 2:08,43 min. 851 P.
38 Damchoom, Surasak 1997 Thailand 2:10,04 min. 828 P.
4. 37 Mokhammad, Artem 1996 Russian Federation 2:15,52 min. 750 P.
5. 45 Guscius, Lukas 1998 Lithuania 2:15,33 min. 763 P.
6. 37 Raykowski, Moritz 1999 Germany 2:20,75 min. 685 P.
7. 38 Badeaux, Nicholas 1997 United States of America 2:38,90 min. 496 P.

800 m wheelchair U 20 m 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
53 Paeyo, Pongsakorn 1996 Thailand 1:48,79 min. 844 P.
2. 54 Scherer, David 1996 Germany 1:49,85 min. 749 P.
3. 34 Koziel, Stephen 1996 United States of America 2:33,96 min. 414 P.
4. 54 Dunne, Cillian 1997 Ireland 2:17,09 min. 401 P.

1500 m wheelchair U 20 m 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
52 Rigo, Isaiah 1999 United States of America 4:18,39 min. 672 P.
2. 54 Scherer, David 1996 Germany 3:58,66 min. 557 P.
3. 54 Alrajehi, Faisal 1998 Kuwait 3:58,70 min. 557 P.
4. 54 Salem, Alshehhi 1998 United Arab Emirates 4:00,11 min. 548 P.
5. 53 Kimbro, Spencer 2000 United States of America 4:11,09 min. 480 P.
6. 54 Jimenenz-Vergara, Miguel 2000 United States of America 4:12,39 min. 472 P.
7. 54 Malter, Ludwig 2000 Austria 4:12,63 min. 471 P.
8. 54 Reinold, Moritz 1999 Germany 4:18,71 min. 436 P.
9. 54 Dunne, Cillian 1997 Ireland 4:29,43 min. 379 P.

long jump U 20 m 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
37 Owczarek, Mateusz 1996 Poland 5,43 m 886 P.
4,80 5,09 5,43 5,02 5,41 x
-0,4 +0,0 +0,1 +1,6 +0,6
2. 37 Nevmarin, Ilia 1996 Russian Federation 5,41 m 883 P.
5,27 5,33 5,41 x x 5,39
+0,8 +0,1 +1,0 +1,4
3. 37 Gläsing, Nico 1997 Germany 4,66 m 761 P.
4,42 3,56 4,40 4,18 4,40 4,66
-0,4 +0,9 +1,1 -0,1 -0,1 -0,7
4. 37 Schulz, Tom 1997 Germany 3,87 m 632 P.
3,50 3,87 x 3,66 x 2,62
-0,2 +1,1 +1,4 +0,0
5. 36 Coleman, Martin John 1997 Ireland 2,62 m 491 P.
2,25 1,86 2,62 2,16 2,20 2,28
+0,0 -0,8 -0,1 -0,2 +1,3 -0,6

long jump U 20-18 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
42 Wassenberg, Philipp 1998 Germany 5,24 m 841 P.
x 4,63 5,00 5,24 x 5,22
+0,1 +0,5 -0,2 -0,2
2. 42 Schaefer, Leon 1997 Germany 4,84 m 776 P.
x 4,84 x x x 4,26
-0,7 +0,1
3. 42 Hayes, Garrison 1998 United States of America 4,30 m 690 P.
4,28 4,27 4,30 4,08 3,98 4,22
-0,1 -0,2 +0,3 -0,5 -0,2 +0,0
4. 42 Grewe, Samuel 1998 United States of America 4,25 m 682 P.
4,11 x 4,09 4,25 4,07 3,43
+0,0 -0,3 +0,0 +0,1 -0,2
5. 44 Mahlangu, Bongani 1996 Rep. of South Africa 4,87 m 648 P.
4,40 4,87 4,70 4,49 x 4,82
-0,2 -1,1 +0,0 +0,2 +0,3
6. 46 Akin, Gokhan 1999 Turkey 3,94 m 557 P.
x 3,94 3,82 x 3,73 x
-0,3 +0,5 -0,6
7. 42 Driscoll, Brendan Harriso 1998 United States of America 3,33 m 534 P.
3,33 x x 3,05 2,88 x
-0,1 -0,3 +0,5

shot put U 20 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
36 Mohammed, Alkaabi 1996 United Arab Emirates 10,21 m 719 P.
9,90 10,21 9,85 x x 10,08
2. 37 Giovarruscio, Simone 1996 Italy 9,72 m 585 P.
9,34 9,72 9,52 9,40 9,53 9,55
3. 36 Coleman, Martin John 1997 Ireland 5,39 m 379 P.
5,29 5,22 4,92 4,78 4,75 5,39

shot put U 20-23 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 44 Alqallaf, Abdulrahman A.J 1992 Kuwait 9,62 m 555 P.
8,77 9,14 9,62 9,15 8,94 9,61
2. 44 Barnard, Jean Heinrich 1997 Rep. of South Africa 9,08 m 523 P.
8,48 8,25 8,08 8,60 9,08 8,57
3. 44 Huyzers, Tiaan 1996 Rep. of South Africa 8,93 m 515 P.
7,32 8,20 x 7,80 x 8,93

shot put U 20 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 41 Valciukas, Egidijus 1998 Lithuania 7,30 m 571 P.
6,94 6,85 7,13 6,07 7,30 7,30
2. 40 Balsys, Lukas 1996 Lithuania 5,45 m 376 P.
5,26 x 5,14 4,74 5,45 5,19

shot put wheelch U 20 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
55 de Silvestro, René 1996 Italy 6,80 m 597 P.
6,60 5,62 6,21 6,80 6,68 6,54
2. 55 Barbknecht, Noah 1997 United States of America 6,06 m 532 P.
5,63 5,60 5,80 6,06 5,83 6,01
3. 55 Colbert, Jack Peter 1997 Ireland 5,91 m 519 P.
5,39 5,81 5,77 5,91 5,24 5,83
4. 57 Hamad Alhammadi, Hamad 1996 United Arab Emirates 7,17 m 514 P.
7,03 6,90 7,00 7,04 7,17 4,86
5. 33 Almutairi, Abdalrahmann 1996 Kuwait 4,58 m 385 P.
4,52 4,55 4,39 4,58 4,27 4,47
6. 34 Veloce, Ismaele 1996 Italy 4,29 m 325 P.
4,15 4,08 4,29 3,87 4,01 4,07

discus U 20 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
36 Mohammed, Alkaabi 1996 United Arab Emirates 37,59 m 928 P.
33,83 36,02 37,40 33,60 37,47 37,59
2. 37 Giovarruscio, Simone 1996 Italy 33,75 m 615 P.
30,21 29,77 33,32 33,75 31,14 -
3. 44 Barnard, Jean Heinrich 1997 Rep. of South Africa 27,34 m 463 P.
27,34 - - 22,25 - -
4. 44 Huyzers, Tiaan 1996 Rep. of South Africa 24,39 m 413 P.
9,57 23,21 - 21,36 - 24,39
5. 36 Coleman, Martin John 1997 Ireland 16,33 m 403 P.
15,31 11,91 14,03 15,70 15,08 16,33

discus wheelchair U 20 m 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
57 Hamad Alhammadi, Hamad 1996 United Arab Emirates 23,50 m 501 P.
22,13 21,34 23,09 23,36 x 23,50
2. 55 Colbert, Jack Peter 1997 Ireland 17,30 m 476 P.
17,08 16,66 16,21 16,18 17,30 14,54
3. 32 Humaid, Alhammadi 1997 United Arab Emirates 9,37 m 434 P.
8,02 8,32 8,50 7,65 9,24 9,37
4. 55 Barbknecht, Noah 1997 United States of America 14,99 m 412 P.
13,42 14,34 14,31 13,44 14,99 13,15
5. 34 Veloce, Ismaele 1996 Italy 17,03 m 363 P.
15,94 15,79 16,62 16,26 16,73 17,03

javelin wheelchair U 20 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
55 de Silvestro, René 1996 Italy 17,09 m 551 P.
15,69 14,54 14,93 16,66 17,09 15,75
2. 54 Jimenenz-Vergara, Miguel 2000 United States of America 14,71 m 517 P.
14,50 12,54 14,71 13,65 x 14,21
3. 55 Colbert, Jack Peter 1997 Ireland 14,35 m 463 P.
12,96 13,95 13,12 13,54 14,35 13,02
4. 55 Barbknecht, Noah 1997 United States of America 13,28 m 428 P.
13,28 x x 10,47 x 12,35
5. 34 Veloce, Ismaele 1996 Italy 13,05 m 317 P.
11,01 11,04 11,42 11,78 11,31 13,05

U18 male
100 m U 18 m+3,4 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
38 Rill, Dennis 1998 Germany 12,13 sec. 805 P.
2. 37 Koalick, Franz 1999 Germany 13,04 sec. 769 P.
3. 37 Raykowski, Moritz 1999 Germany 13,81 sec. 671 P.
4. 37 Chumninuan, Nithiwat 1999 Thailand 16,18 sec. 426 P.

100 m U 18 m+1,9 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
42 Wassenberg, Philipp 1998 Germany 13,47 sec. 851 P.
2. 42 Hayes, Garrison 1998 United States of America 13,77 sec. 811 P.
3. 42 Grewe, Samuel 1998 United States of America 15,05 sec. 657 P.
4. 42 Driscoll, Brendan Harriso 1998 United States of America 15,50 sec. 609 P.

100 m U 18-16 m+2,5 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
47 Pototschnig, Alexander 1998 Austria 12,01 sec. 830 P.
2. 46 Bagaini, Riccardo 2000 Italy 12,82 sec. 719 P.
3. 46 Kirdok, Batuhan 1998 Turkey 12,99 sec. 696 P.
4. 46 Akin, Gokhan 1999 Turkey 14,71 sec. 498 P.

100 m wheelchair U 18 m+1,2 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
52 Rigo, Isaiah 1999 United States of America 19,13 sec. 796 P.
2. 54 Salem, Alshehhi 1998 United Arab Emirates 15,61 sec. 789 P.
3. 54 Alrajehi, Faisal 1998 Kuwait 15,94 sec. 752 P.
4. 54 Reinold, Moritz 1999 Germany 17,85 sec. 565 P.
5. 54 Nayef, Almazzouei 1998 United Arab Emirates 18,85 sec. 482 P.

200 m U 18 m-0,3 7.07.2015
final by points
1. 47 Pototschnig, Alexander 1998 Austria 25,29 sec. 749 P.
46 Kirdok, Batuhan 1998 Turkey DQ
BiB 155 DNF Art.162.7

200 m U 18 m+0,9 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
37 Koalick, Franz 1999 Germany 27,27 sec. 683 P.
2. 37 Raykowski, Moritz 1999 Germany 28,86 sec. 590 P.
3. 37 Chumninuan, Nithiwat 1999 Thailand 35,21 sec. 303 P.

200 m U 18 m+0,3 7.07.2015
final
1. 42 Wassenberg, Phillip 1998 Germany 28,69 sec.
2. 42 Hayes, Garrison 1998 United States of America 30,68 sec.
3. 42 Grewe, Samuel 1998 United States of America 30,93 sec.
4. 42 Driscoll, Brendan Harriso 1998 United States of America 34,58 sec.

200 m U 18 m-0,8 7.07.2015
final by points
1. 35 Tskhovrebov, Sergei 1999 Russian Federation 26,71 sec. 880 P.
2. 38 Rill, Dennis 1998 Germany 25,39 sec. 741 P.

200 m wheelchair U 18 m+0,0 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
54 Salem, Alshehhi 1998 United Arab Emirates 27,60 sec. 806 P.
2. 54 Alrajehi, Faisal 1998 Kuwait 28,69 sec. 737 P.
3. 52 Rigo, Isaiah 1999 United States of America 36,61 sec. 706 P.
4. 54 Reinold, Moritz 1999 Germany 33,56 sec. 485 P.
5. 54 Nayef, Almazzouei 1998 United Arab Emirates 35,35 sec. 410 P.

400 m U 18 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
47 Pototschnig, Alexander 1998 Austria 53,67 sec. 833 P.
2. 45 Guscius, Lukas 1998 Lithuania 57,73 sec. 704 P.
3. 46 Bagaini, Riccardo 2000 Italy 64,10 sec. 540 P.

400 m U 18 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
35 Tskhovrebov, Sergei 1999 Russian Federation 58,42 sec. 1072 P.
2. 38 Damchoom, Surasak 1997 Thailand 58,78 sec. 720 P.
3. 37 Raykowski, Moritz 1999 Germany 61,97 sec. 695 P.
4. 37 Chumninuan, Nithiwat 1999 Thailand 86,48 sec. 214 P.

400 m wheelchair U 18 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
52 Rigo, Isaiah 1999 United States of America 67,99 sec. 758 P.
2. 54 Salem, Alshehhi 1998 United Arab Emirates 53,23 sec. 752 P.
3. 54 Alrajehi, Faisal 1998 Kuwait 53,36 sec. 748 P.
4. 54 Reinold, Moritz 1999 Germany 68,10 sec. 370 P.
5. 54 Nayef, Almazzouei 1998 United Arab Emirates 77,22 sec. 208 P.

800 m wheelchair U 18 m 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
54 Salem, Alshehhi 1998 United Arab Emirates 1:52,79 min. 703 P.
2. 54 Alrajehi, Faisal 1998 Kuwait 1:53,23 min. 697 P.
3. 52 Rigo, Isaiah 1999 United States of America 2:26,48 min. 612 P.
4. 54 Reinold, Moritz 1999 Germany 2:18,52 min. 387 P.

5000 m wheelchair U 18 m 6.07.2015
final R30m196
1. 54 Salem, Alshehhi 1998 United Arab Emirates 13:42,74 min.
2. 54 Alrajehi, Faisal 1998 Kuwait 13:43,01 min.
3. 54 Jimenenz-Vergara, Miguel 2000 United States of America 15:53,57 min.

long jump U 18-16 m 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
37 Czarnecki, Lukasz 2000 Poland 4,75 m 775 P.
4,22 4,00 4,58 4,70 x 4,75
+0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0
2. 37 Koalick, Franz 1999 Germany 4,48 m 731 P.
4,44 4,48 4,22 4,16 x 4,38
+0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0
3. 42 Mahlangu, Ntando 2002 Rep. of South Africa 4,43 m 711 P.
4,43 3,73 - - - -
+0,0 +0,0
4. 38 Damchoom, Surasak 1997 Thailand 4,06 m 650 P.
4,06 - - - - -
+0,0
5. 42 Menezes, Brandon 2000 Rep. of South Africa 3,06 m 491 P.
2,95 3,02 2,96 3,06 - -
+0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0
6. 37 Klinsunteia, Ton 1999 Thailand 2,20 m 359 P.
2,20 2,03 - - - -
+0,0 +0,0

shot put U 18 m 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
37 Buti, Dhari 1998 Kuwait 12,20 m 734 P.
11,20 11,28 12,18 12,20 11,99 11,65
2. 42 Grewe, Samuel 1998 United States of America 10,03 m 697 P.
9,48 9,54 10,03 9,65 9,96 9,97
3. 42 Hayes, Garrison 1998 United States of America 10,00 m 694 P.
10,00 8,98 9,60 9,67 9,94 9,90
4. 35 Alotibi, Abdulmhsen 1998 Kuwait 7,47 m 603 P.
6,87 6,08 6,96 7,30 7,47 6,92
5. 37 O'Sullivan, Dale Barry 1998 Ireland 5,12 m 308 P.
4,66 4,86 4,73 5,10 5,04 5,12

shot put wheelch U 18 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
34 Hughes, Sean 1998 Ireland 7,09 m 538 P.
6,90 6,18 7,09 6,81 6,81 6,86
2. 56 O'Neill, Cian 1998 Ireland 6,30 m 496 P.
5,65 6,30 5,86 5,90 5,23 6,15
34 Dubenchuk, Nikita 1998 Russian Federation DQ 697 P.
disq due to competing in the wrong class

discus U 18 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
42 Hayes, Garrison 1998 United States of America 38,59 m 844 P.
35,61 38,59 32,63 - 36,06 33,75
2. 42 Grewe, Samuel 1998 United States of America 33,30 m 729 P.
- 33,30 - 28,96 - -
3. 42 Driscoll, Brendan Harriso 1998 United States of America 20,74 m 454 P.
20,74 20,17 - - - 20,01

discus U 18 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
37 Buti, Dhari 1998 Kuwait 33,35 m 608 P.
29,34 31,64 32,98 32,43 31,57 33,35
2. 35 Alotibi, Abdulmhsen 1998 Kuwait 22,93 m 528 P.
21,43 22,77 21,99 - 22,93 17,81
3. 37 O'Sullivan, Dale Barry 1998 Ireland 12,70 m 231 P.
12,23 11,52 12,66 12,70 12,23 11,43

discus wheelchair U 18 m 7.07.2015
final
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
34 Dubenchuk, Nikita 1998 Russian Federation 22,21 m 474 P.
20,09 21,13 17,06 18,38 22,21 20,03
2. 56 O'Neill, Cian 1998 Ireland 17,57 m 397 P.
16,34 16,02 15,93 15,19 17,57 17,57
3. 34 Hughes, Sean 1998 Ireland 17,20 m 367 P.
x 15,54 17,20 16,75 16,64 x

javelin U 18-16 m 7.07.2015
final T/F37
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
37 Czarnecki, Lukasz 2000 Poland 31,86 m 638 P.
31,86 30,25 x x 27,50 x
2. 37 Buti, Dhari 1998 Kuwait 24,05 m 481 P.
21,71 20,87 23,20 22,10 23,26 24,05
3. 46 Ryan, Cathal James 2000 Ireland 23,20 m 462 P.
20,72 19,85 19,68 23,20 20,44 x
4. 42 Sivala, Revanth 2001 India 16,62 m 320 P.
14,38 13,25 16,62 15,29 13,35 14,07
5. 37 O'Sullivan, Dale Barry 1998 Ireland 11,23 m 224 P.
10,26 10,18 10,86 9,59 10,77 11,23
6. 38 McCarthy, Dylan 2001 Ireland 10,20 m 222 P.
8,44 9,64 9,92 9,94 10,20 10,07

javelin U 18-16 m 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
42 Hayes, Garrison 1998 United States of America 39,54 m 762 P.
35,44 34,66 35,17 38,74 39,54 x
2. 42 Grewe, Samuel 1998 United States of America 34,90 m 672 P.
33,26 25,76 34,90 x 34,19 x
3. 40 Ilkin, Omer Faruk 2003 Turkey 22,89 m 477 P.
22,89 21,51 22,80 20,69 x 22,06
4. 42 Driscoll, Brendan Harriso 1998 United States of America 18,94 m 365 P.
18,94 11,49 16,02 x 15,63 15,46

javelin wheelchair U 18 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
56 O'Neill, Cian 1998 Ireland 14,85 m 405 P.
14,25 14,85 13,79 14,75 12,87 13,08
2. 34 Hughes, Sean 1998 Ireland 16,53 m 401 P.
14,13 13,94 x 16,53 16,08 x
34 Dubenchuk, Nikita 1998 Russian Federation DQ 527 P.
disq due to competing in the wrong class

U16 male
100 m U 16 m+2,0 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 36 Phetkhaek, Thiraphong 2000 Thailand 15,63 sec. 544 P.
2. 37 Klinsunteia, Ton 1999 Thailand 15,41 sec. 497 P.

100 m U 16 m+2,8 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
42 Messner, Kevin 2000 United States of America 16,57 sec. 505 P.
42 Mahlangu, Ntando 2002 Rep. of South Africa DQ
42 Menezes, Brandon 2000 Rep. of South Africa DQ

100 m wheelchair U 16 m+1,2 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
53 Kimbro, Spencer 2000 United States of America 17,50 sec. 677 P.
2. 54 Jimenenz-Vergara, Miguel 2000 United States of America 17,84 sec. 566 P.
3. 54 Klangmanee, Theeradech 2000 Thailand 18,87 sec. 480 P.
4. 54 Malter, Ludwig 2000 Austria 18,93 sec. 475 P.

200 m U 16 m+0,0 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
46 Bagaini, Riccardo 2000 Italy 27,88 sec. 585 P.
2. 36 Phetkhaek, Thiraphong 2000 Thailand 33,77 sec. 466 P.
3. 37 Klinsunteia, Ton 1999 Thailand 32,46 sec. 414 P.

200 m U 16 m+0,0 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
42 Mahlangu, Ntando 2002 Rep. of South Africa 26,03 sec. 901 P.
2. 42 Messner, Kevin 2000 United States of America 33,96 sec. 457 P.
3. 42 Menezes, Brandon 2000 Rep. of South Africa 34,36 sec. 440 P.

200 m wheelchair U 16 m-0,6 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
53 Kimbro, Spencer 2000 United States of America 31,51 sec. 633 P.
2. 54 Jimenenz-Vergara, Miguel 2000 United States of America 33,56 sec. 485 P.
3. 54 Malter, Ludwig 2000 Austria 33,99 sec. 466 P.
4. 54 Klangmanee, Theeradech 2000 Thailand 34,78 sec. 433 P.

400 m U 16 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 37 Klinsunteia, Ton 1999 Thailand 75,65 sec. 388 P.
2. 36 Phetkhaek, Thiraphong 2000 Thailand 84,15 sec. 304 P.

400 m U 16 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
42 Mahlangu, Ntando 2002 Rep. of South Africa 56,09 sec. 1034 P.
2. 42 Messner, Kevin 2000 United States of America 74,43 sec. 533 P.
3. 42 Driscoll, Brendan Harriso 1998 United States of America 75,79 sec. 505 P.

400 m wheelchair U 16 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
53 Kimbro, Spencer 2000 United States of America 61,76 sec. 583 P.
2. 54 Jimenenz-Vergara, Miguel 2000 United States of America 63,10 sec. 478 P.
3. 54 Malter, Ludwig 2000 Austria 64,03 sec. 457 P.
4. 54 Klangmanee, Theeradech 2000 Thailand 71,95 sec. 296 P.

800 m wheelchair U 16 m 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
53 Kimbro, Spencer 2000 United States of America 2:06,72 min. 583 P.
2. 54 Malter, Ludwig 2000 Austria 2:07,29 min. 509 P.
3. 54 Jimenenz-Vergara, Miguel 2000 United States of America 2:15,24 min. 421 P.

shot put U 16 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
37 Schwechheimer, Lukas 2000 Germany 11,56 m 696 P.
10,86 x 11,50 11,56 11,34 10,75
2. 38 McCarthy, Dylan 2001 Ireland 6,78 m 463 P.
6,20 6,69 6,48 6,78 6,57 6,58
3. 40 Ilkin, Omer Faruk 2003 Turkey 5,62 m 388 P.
4,79 5,00 5,30 5,62 x 5,58
4. 42 Sivala, Revanth 2001 India 5,58 m 387 P.
5,45 5,40 5,14 5,14 5,58 5,54

shot put wheelch U 16 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
54 Jimenenz-Vergara, Miguel 2000 United States of America 7,07 m 737 P.
6,87 7,03 6,77 6,93 7,07 6,84
2. 34 Ali, Hussain 2000 United Arab Emirates 6,45 m 490 P.
- 6,45 - 5,62 - -
3. 56 Curran, Shane 2001 Ireland 4,91 m 387 P.
4,21 4,32 4,72 4,42 4,66 4,91

discus U 16 m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
37 Schwechheimer, Lukas 2000 Germany 32,73 m 596 P.
27,71 27,21 30,87 28,18 - 32,73
2. 46 Ryan, Cathal James 2000 Ireland 24,65 m 556 P.
24,48 23,34 - 23,76 24,65 24,48
3. 37 Czarnecki, Lukasz 2000 Poland 27,43 m 500 P.
23,98 24,63 21,95 27,11 24,60 27,43
4. 38 McCarthy, Dylan 2001 Ireland 19,40 m 384 P.
18,31 19,29 18,33 17,82 19,40 15,03
5. 42 Sivala, Revanth 2001 India 17,45 m 382 P.
- 17,01 17,45 17,20 17,32 17,41

discus wheelchair U 16 m 7.07.2015
final
1. 56 Curran, Shane 2001 Ireland 7,14 m 161 P.
x 7,14 6,78 x x x

U23 female
100 m U 23 f+3,4 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
37 Carr, Amy 1999 Great Britain 15,04 sec. 853 P.
2. 37 Kingsbury, Molly 2001 Great Britain 15,56 sec. 791 P.
3. 35 Streckert, Uta 1994 Germany 17,60 sec. 782 P.
4. 38 Nicoleitzik, Nicole 1995 Germany 15,18 sec. 743 P.

100 m U 23 f+2,7 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
47 Jakschova, Tereza 1995 Czech Republic 13,53 sec. 909 P.
2. 46 Maton, Polly 1998 Great Britain 13,58 sec. 858 P.
3. 42 Rogers, Julie 1998 Great Britain 18,32 sec. 707 P.

100 m wheelchair U 23 f+2,5 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 33 Jansen, Luna 1996 Netherlands 22,83 sec. 932 P.
2. 53 Acet, Zeynep 1995 Turkey 21,05 sec. 600 P.
3. 54 Mürset, Nadine 1993 Switzerland 20,48 sec. 584 P.
4. 34 Doronina, Veronika 1995 Russian Federation 24,32 sec. 493 P.

200 m U 23 f-0,1 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
37 Carr, Amy 1999 Great Britain 31,75 sec. 814 P.
2. 38 Nicoleitzik, Nicole 1995 Germany 31,74 sec. 732 P.
3. 35 Streckert, Uta 1994 Germany 38,78 sec. 707 P.

200 m U 23-20 f+0,3 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 46 Watt, Amy 1997 United States of America 27,55 sec. 814 P.
2. 46 Soloveva, Anastasia 1997 Russian Federation 28,26 sec. 769 P.
3. 47 Jakschova, Tereza 1995 Czech Republic 29,83 sec. 713 P.

200 m wheelchair U 23 f+0,0 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
54 Mürset, Nadine 1993 Switzerland 38,47 sec. 499 P.
2. 53 Acet, Zeynep 1995 Turkey 41,60 sec. 418 P.
3. 34 Doronina, Veronika 1995 Russian Federation 48,90 sec. 315 P.

400 m wheelchair U 23-20 f 6.07.2015
final
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
33 Jansen, Luna 1996 Netherlands 86,87 sec. 749 P.
2. 54 Gerhard, Katrina 1996 United States of America 69,04 sec. 549 P.
3. 53 Henseler, Tanja 1997 Switzerland 72,84 sec. 538 P.
4. 54 Schultis, Lisa 1997 Switzerland 69,94 sec. 529 P.
5. 54 Mürset, Nadine 1993 Switzerland 71,84 sec. 489 P.
6. 53 Acet, Zeynep 1995 Turkey 79,92 sec. 401 P.

800 m wheelchair U 23-20-16 f 7.07.2015
final T/F54
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
33 Jansen, Luna 1996 Netherlands 3:00,29 min. 719 P.
2. 54 Mussinelli, Licia 2000 Switzerland 2:19,24 min. 519 P.
3. 54 Schultis, Lisa 1997 Switzerland 2:22,05 min. 489 P.
4. 54 Gerhard, Katrina 1996 United States of America 2:22,68 min. 483 P.
5. 53 Henseler, Tanja 1997 Switzerland 2:34,78 min. 454 P.
6. 54 Mürset, Nadine 1993 Switzerland 2:33,81 min. 375 P.

1500 m wheelchair U 23-20-16 f 6.07.2015
final T54
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
54 Mussinelli, Licia 2000 Switzerland 4:15,58 min. 655 P.
2. 54 Schultis, Lisa 1997 Switzerland 4:18,23 min. 638 P.
3. 54 Gerhard, Katrina 1996 United States of America 4:22,06 min. 614 P.
4. 54 Mürset, Nadine 1993 Switzerland 4:37,90 min. 522 P.
5. 53 Henseler, Tanja 1997 Switzerland 4:38,14 min. 520 P.

4 x 100 m relay U 23 f 6.07.2015
final
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
Germany II 63,02 sec.
Raddatz, Marie 1999; Schneider, Annegret 2000
Düring, Leonie 2000; Ave, Lindy 1998
2. Germany 64,23 sec.
Braun, Vanessa 1998; Nicoleitzik, Nicole 1995
Streckert, Uta 1994; Koball, Julia 1997

4 x 100 m wheelc. U 23 f 7.07.2015
final
1. Switzerland 77,58 sec.
Henseler, Tanja 1997; Mürset, Nadine 1993
Schultis, Lisa 1997; Mussinelli, Licia 2000

long jump U 23-20-18-16 f 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 46 Watt, Amy 1997 United States of America 5,10 m 942 P.
x 5,10 4,92 4,42 4,85 5,09
+0,4 +1,1 +0,2 +0,7 +2,1
2. 38 Nedelko, Aleksandra 1996 Russian Federation 4,38 m 912 P.
4,38 4,36 4,07 4,12 4,22 4,26
+0,1 +0,1 +0,0 +0,5 +0,4 +1,9
3. 47 Jakschova, Tereza 1995 Czech Republic 4,69 m 866 P.
4,40 4,59 4,69 4,65 3,96 4,51
+0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0
4. 46 Tanrikulu, Dilba 1998 Turkey 4,57 m 844 P.
4,39 4,41 4,57 4,40 4,53 x
+0,3 +0,4 +1,3 -0,2 +0,2
5. 47 Genc, Esra 2001 Turkey 4,22 m 780 P.
x 4,22 4,06 4,07 4,15 4,09
+0,2 +1,0 +1,3 +0,2 +1,3
6. 42 Tempel, Hannah Shirin 2000 Germany 3,23 m 765 P.
x x 3,20 3,23 2,85 x
+0,7 +0,0 +0,3
7. 44 Gates, Lauren 2000 United States of America 3,22 m 627 P.
x 3,12 2,99 2,99 2,90 3,22
-0,3 +0,0 +0,0 +0,3 +1,2

long jump U 23 f 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
37 Kingsbury, Molly 2001 Great Britain 3,76 m 854 P.
3,73 3,56 3,66 3,71 3,61 3,76
+0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0
2. 37 Carr, Amy 1999 Great Britain 3,62 m 822 P.
3,41 3,47 3,16 3,31 3,62 3,25
+0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0
3. 37 Koball, Julia 1997 Germany 3,48 m 790 P.
3,28 3,14 3,36 3,22 3,48 0,44
+0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0
4. 37 Cipelli, Francesca 1997 Italy 3,28 m 745 P.
2,92 3,23 3,00 2,93 2,77 3,28
+0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0
5. 38 Nicoleitzik, Nicole 1995 Germany 3,32 m 691 P.
x 3,32 x 3,20 3,25 x
+0,0 +0,0 +0,0

shot put U 23-20 f 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 40 Fitzsimons, Hayley 1995 Ireland 4,74 m 480 P.
4,05 4,39 4,11 x 4,74 4,73
2. 40 Keon, Sinead 1997 Ireland 4,61 m 467 P.
4,43 4,61 4,13 4,38 4,59 4,55

shot put U 23-20-16 f 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
37 Forrest, Millie 1996 Great Britain 7,62 m 651 P.
7,50 7,62 7,10 7,05 6,95 6,93
2. 44 Suiargulova, Rinata 2000 Russian Federation 7,96 m 634 P.
7,00 7,96 x x 7,91 7,48
3. 37 Koball, Julia 1997 Germany 7,34 m 627 P.
7,16 6,96 6,74 7,34 7,08 7,03
4. 35 Luxova, Anna 1997 Czech Republic 6,73 m 595 P.
6,26 6,26 6,55 5,95 5,82 6,73
5. 38 Wareing, Amy 1995 Great Britain 6,96 m 553 P.
6,96 6,96 6,86 6,27 6,85 6,43
6. 35 Nicholson, Anna 1995 Great Britain 5,56 m 531 P.
5,44 4,87 5,01 5,29 4,68 5,56
7. 37 Malawski, Amanda 2000 United States of America 5,50 m 470 P.
5,25 5,44 x 5,50 5,50 5,40

shot put wheelch U 23 f 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
33 Pimutkina, Anna 1993 Russian Federation 4,72 m 763 P.
4,25 4,06 4,33 4,55 4,72 4,71
2. 54 Marquez, Stephanie 1999 United States of America 6,15 m 674 P.
- - 5,89 5,54 6,15 6,10
3. 34 Orlova, Elena 1994 Russian Federation 6,42 m 670 P.
5,90 6,42 6,18 6,30 6,26 6,37
4. 57 Brockway, Jessye 1993 Canada 6,64 m 669 P.
6,64 6,34 5,88 6,15 6,15 5,15
5. 33 Almajdi, Noorah 1993 Kuwait 4,05 m 655 P.
3,91 3,93 3,93 3,93 4,00 4,05
6. 33 Alazemi, Saja 1994 Kuwait 3,70 m 598 P.
- 3,60 - 3,59 3,70 -

discus U 23 f 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 38 Wareing, Amy 1995 Great Britain 23,73 m 750 P.
22,70 23,10 23,73 23,04 x 21,64
2. 35 Nicholson Anna 1995 Great Britain 20,76 m 704 P.
x 20,30 20,28 x 20,76 20,51
3. 37 Forrest Millie 1996 Great Britain 21,23 m 637 P.
20,05 19,72 21,23 19,21 20,54 20,42
4. 40 Fitzsimons Hayley 1995 Ireland 14,72 m 454 P.
x 13,03 14,66 13,30 14,72 x

discus wheelchair U 23 f 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
57 Brockway, Jessye 1993 Canada 19,34 m 650 P.
17,52 18,58 x 18,89 15,46 19,34
2. 32 Asmaa, Almarzooqi 1993 United Arab Emirates 5,69 m 469 P.
4,63 4,80 4,79 5,69 x 4,92
3. 33 Almajdi, Noorah 1993 Kuwait 6,97 m 408 P.
x 6,18 6,39 5,94 6,97 6,25
4. 33 Alazemi, Saja 1994 Kuwait 5,95 m 348 P.
x 5,29 x 5,95 x x

javelin U 23-20 f 7.07.2015
final by points
1. 40 Fitzsimons, Hayley 1995 Ireland 17,07 m 603 P.
14,96 14,40 17,07 16,43 16,39 16,76
2. 40 Keon, Sinead 1997 Ireland 16,08 m 568 P.
14,08 x 14,08 x 16,08 x
3. 40 Griffin, Georgina 1996 Ireland 11,54 m 407 P.
x x 10,60 11,24 10,42 11,54

javelin U 23-20 f 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
44 Suiargulova, Rinata 2000 Russian Federation 24,16 m 596 P.
23,01 x 22,57 23,15 24,16 x
2. 47 Jakschova, Tereza 1995 Czech Republic 20,72 m 577 P.
20,72 20,39 20,20 19,73 19,04 x
3 37 Koball, Julia 1997 Germany 20,76 m 548 P.
19,08 20,76 18,16 18,98 19,99 17,90
4. 47 Dana, Alnaqbi 2001 United Arab Emirates 12,42 m 346 P.
x 12,42 x x 11,58 x

javelin wheelchair U 23 f 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U23 World Junior Champion 2015
33 Pimutkina, Anna 1993 Russian Federation 9,71 m 803 P.
x 8,84 9,04 9,27 x 9,71
2. 33 Alazemi, Saja 1994 Kuwait 8,52 m 705 P.
7,33 8,52 7,85 7,54 8,12 x
3. 57 Brockway, Jessye 1993 Canada 14,27 m 655 P.
x x 12,51 12,36 x 14,27
4. 33 Almajdi, Noorah 1993 Kuwait 6,95 m 575 P.
6,16 6,16 6,95 6,36 6,35 x
5. 34 Orlova, Elena 1994 Russian Federation 13,80 m 537 P.
11,93 12,95 13,71 10,64 10,85 13,80
6. 34 Doronina, Veronika 1995 Russian Federation 13,62 m 530 P.
13,62 12,99 13,59 x 13,24 13,46

club 397g U 23 f 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 32 Celanska, Barbora 1992 Czech Republic 13,35 m 570 P.
13,35 12,41 13,29 12,97 12,50 12,57
2. 32 Asmaa, Almarzooqi 1993 United Arab Emirates 10,53 m 449 P.
10,53 8,57 8,13 9,21 8,30 8,74

U20 female
100 m U 20 f+3,4 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
38 Ave, Lindy 1998 Germany 13,71 sec. 929 P.
2. 38 Braun, Vanessa 1998 Germany 14,47 sec. 828 P.

100 m U 20 f+1,7 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
35 Luxova, Anna 1997 Czech Republic 16,86 sec. 861 P.
2. 37 Koball, Julia 1997 Germany 16,19 sec. 722 P.
3. 36 Phumchan, Phonsuda 1996 Thailand 18,33 sec. 619 P.
4. 37 Cipelli, Francesca 1997 Italy 17,32 sec. 609 P.

100 m U 20-18 f+2,2 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 46 Watt, Amy 1997 United States of America 13,19 sec. 913 P.
2. 46 Tanrikulu, Dilba 1998 Turkey 13,20 sec. 912 P.
3. 46 Soloveva, Anastasia 1997 Russian Federation 13,75 sec. 835 P.
4. 42 Markovskaya, Alina 1998 Russian Federation 21,68 sec. 442 P.

100 m wheelchair U 20 f+2,9 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
53 Henseler, Tanja 1997 Switzerland 20,32 sec. 657 P.
2. 54 Gerhard, Katrina 1996 United States of America 20,01 sec. 622 P.
3. 54 Schultis, Lisa 1997 Switzerland 20,02 sec. 621 P.

200 m U 20 f+0,3 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
35 Luxova, Anna 1997 Czech Republic 35,83 sec. 848 P.
2. 38 Nedelko, Aleksandra 1996 Russian Federation 30,28 sec. 816 P.
3. 46 Tanrikulu, Dilba 1998 Turkey 28,18 sec. 774 P.
4. 36 Phumchan, Phonsuda 1996 Thailand 42,10 sec. 442 P.

200 m wheelchair U 20 f+0,0 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
54 Gerhard, Katrina 1996 United States of America 36,39 sec. 585 P.
2. 54 Schultis, Lisa 1997 Switzerland 37,27 sec. 547 P.
3. 53 Henseler, Tanja 1997 Switzerland 38,65 sec. 527 P.
4. 33 Jansen, Luna 1996 Netherlands 43,59 sec. 382 P.

400 m U 20 f 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
36 Phumchan, Phonsuda 1996 Thailand 69,64 sec. 923 P.
2. 46 Soloveva, Anastasia 1997 Russian Federation 62,50 sec. 818 P.
3. 46 Watt, Amy 1997 United States of America 63,59 sec. 787 P.

5000 m wheelchair U 20 f 7.07.2015
final by points
1. 54 Gerhard, Katrina 1996 United States of America 15:10,33 min. 582 P.
2. 54 Schultis, Lisa 1997 Switzerland 15:16,11 min. 572 P.

shot put wheelch U 20 f 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 54 Gerhard, Katrina 1996 United States of America 5,21 m 659 P.
5,21 4,73 4,83 4,90 4,85 4,96
2. 55 Novakova, Katerina 1997 Czech Republic 4,24 m 536 P.
4,22 4,23 4,23 4,18 4,24 4,11

discus U 20 f 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 40 Keon, Sinead 1997 Ireland 12,86 m 471 P.
- - 11,89 12,86 12,37 -
2. 40 Griffin, Georgina 1996 Ireland 13,05 m 403 P.
9,36 - - 12,83 13,05 12,68

discus wheelchair U 20-18 f 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
54 Gerhard, Katrina 1996 United States of America 11,20 m 674 P.
8,74 9,69 9,84 11,20 10,33 10,32
2. 32 Zenab, Albraiki 1996 United Arab Emirates 7,89 m 651 P.
6,43 6,79 7,02 6,63 7,11 7,89
3. 56 Marquez, Stephanie 1999 United States of America 12,34 m 509 P.
10,11 10,50 12,34 11,47 x 11,98
4. 55 Novakova, Katerina 1997 Czech Republic 12,36 m 450 P.
12,36 10,67 11,84 11,18 10,49 12,04

javelin wheelchair U 20 f 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U20 World Junior Champion 2015
55 Novakova, Katerina 1997 Czech Republic 11,09 m 552 P.
9,99 11,09 10,01 x x 10,93
2. 54 Marquez, Stephanie 1999 United States of America 11,89 m 522 P.
11,19 11,16 11,89 11,83 11,52 x
3. 54 Gerhard, Katrina 1996 United States of America 10,21 m 508 P.
7,96 10,21 7,78 8,17 9,68 9,93

club 397g U 20-16 f/m 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 32 Zenab, Albraiki 1996 United Arab Emirates 13,69 m 584 P.
12,47 13,61 13,36 13,58 13,24 13,69
2. 32 Humaid, Alhammadi 1997 United Arab Emirates 17,90 m 482 P.
16,96 16,41 13,66 17,90 15,96 16,70
3. 32 Muzikova, Anna 1997 Czech Republic 11,19 m 478 P.
11,19 10,55 10,41 11,00 10,35 8,86
4. 32 Sekyrova, Adela 2001 Czech Republic 8,25 m 352 P.
7,92 8,03 7,87 7,64 8,25 7,86

U18 female
100 m U 18-16 f+2,7 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 35 Kibil, Jagoda 1998 Poland 16,68 sec. 881 P.
2. 37 Düring, Leonie 2000 Germany 15,47 sec. 802 P.
3. 35 Raddatz, Marie 1999 Germany 17,49 sec. 696 P.
4. 38 Schneider, Annegret 2000 Germany 15,86 sec. 668 P.
5. 37 Malawski, Amanda 2000 United States of America 17,98 sec. 550 P.

100 m wheelchair U 18-16 f+2,2 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 54 Mussinelli, Licia 2000 Switzerland 18,83 sec. 723 P.
2. 54 Coombes, Veronica 1998 Canada 20,86 sec. 556 P.
3. 54 Marquez, Stephanie 1999 United States of America 23,64 sec. 373 P.

200 m U 18 f+0,0 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U18 World Junior Champion 2015
35 Kibil, Jagoda 1998 Poland 34,66 sec. 910 P.
2. 38 Ave, Lindy 1998 Germany 28,92 sec. 901 P.
3. 38 Braun, Vanessa 1998 Germany 31,25 sec. 760 P.
4. 35 Raddatz, Marie 1999 Germany 38,16 sec. 735 P.

200 m U 18-16 f+0,0 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
44 Sulargulova, Rinata 2000 Rusian Federation 32,79 sec. 687 P.
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
42 Tempel, Hannah Shirin 2000 Germany 39,28 sec. 687 P.
2. 47 Dana, Alnaqbi 2001 United Arab Emirates 35,15 sec. 454 P.
3. 44 Gates, Lauren 2000 United States of America 37,45 sec. 477 P.
4. 42 Markovskaya, Alina 1998 Russian Federation 47,31 sec. 400 P.

200 m wheelchair U 18-16 f+0,0 7.07.2015
final by points
1. 54 Mussinelli, Licia 2000 Switzerland 36,24 sec. 591 P.
2. 54 Coombes, Veronica 1998 Canada 40,47 sec. 425 P.
3. 54 Marquez, Stephanie 1999 United States of America 47,00 sec. 227 P.

400 m wheelchair U 18-16 f 6.07.2015
final T54
1. 54 Mussinelli, Licia 2000 Switzerland 69,11 sec.
2. 54 Coombes, Veronica 1998 Canada 70,44 sec.
3. 54 Marquez, Stephanie 1999 United States of America 99,11 sec.

long jump U 18 f 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 38 Braun, Vanessa 1998 Germany 4,00 m 833 P.
x 3,85 x 4,00 3,48 3,55
2. 38 Ave, Lindy 1998 Germany 3,77 m 785 P.
3,74 x 3,75 3,72 3,62 3,77

U16 female
100 m U 16 f+3,1 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
42 Tempel, Hannah Shirin 2000 Germany 17,39 sec. 798 P.
2. 47 Genc, Esra 2001 Turkey 14,64 sec. 765 P.
3. 44 Suiargulova, Rinata 2000 Russian Federation 15,47 sec. 716 P.
4. 47 Dana, Alnaqbi 2001 United Arab Emirates 16,25 sec. 590 P.
5. 44 Gates, Lauren 2000 United States of America 17,33 sec. 532 P.

200 m U 16 f-1,2 7.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
37 Düring, Leonie 2000 Germany 32,40 sec. 777 P.
2. 38 Schneider, Annegret 2000 Germany 34,91 sec. 575 P.
3. 37 Malawski, Amanda 2000 United States of America 38,26 sec. 505 P.

400 m U 16 f-1,2 6.07.2015
final by points
1. 47 Genc, Esra 2001 Turkey 73,86 sec. P.
2. 37 Düring, Leonie 2000 Germany 74,28 sec. P.
3. 37 Malawski, Amanda 2000 United States of America 88,95 sec. P.

long jump U 16 f 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
37 Düring, Leonie 2000 Germany 3,61 m 820 P.
3,32 3,35 3,21 3,61 3,56 3,60
+0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0
2. 38 Schneider, Annegret 2000 Germany 3,93 m 819 P.
x 3,74 3,72 3,58 3,87 3,93
+0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0
3. 37 Malawski, Amanda 2000 United States of America 2,62 m 595 P.
2,20 2,40 2,38 2,18 2,51 2,62
+0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0 +0,0

discus U 16 f 6.07.2015
final by points
1. and IWAS U16 World Junior Champion 2015
44 Suiargulova, Rinata 2000 Russian Federation 20,23 m 477 P.
- 20,23 - 18,49 18,91 -
2. 44 Gates, Lauren 2000 United States of America 16,42 m 387 P.
15,68 15,02 - 16,42 16,18 14,97
3. 37 Malawski, Amanda 2000 United States of America 12,54 m 376 P.
11,38 10,77 12,06 12,24 12,54 10,71


Produce with COSA WIN 2.6.3 -- COSA-Software, Berggartenstr. 5a, D-38271 Baddeckenstedt
eMail: renziesoft@aol.com Home-Page: www.cosa-software.de
Licence for: IWAS Intern. Wheelch.+Amputee Sports Federat.